Results Page

Opens and Invitation Days Results

WINNERS SENIOR OPEN 8th OCT 2020

1st   48pts   £300 voucher    H. Bell              14   Hexham

  1.                                      M. Addison        10   Hexham

 

2nd 46pts   £150 voucher     J. Graham         7     Newbiggin

             c/b f9                        K. Vout             13    Newbiggin

 

3rd 46pts   £80 voucher      C. Wilkinson      18   Hexham

  1.                                     B. Fiddes            12   Bedlington

 

Over 70s

43pts    £80 voucher         F. Holliday          13   Tyneside

  1.                                  R. Whitehouse    14   Tyneside

     CARD DRAW WINNERS

        E. Bell & J. Oliphant    1  doz  golf balls

       J. Clark & E. Towers     1  doz golf balls

      R. Holt & B. Young         1 doz golf balls

      P. Thompson & G. Blaney 1 doz golf balls

 

  SENIOR THURSDAY RESULTS

WINNERS 15TH Oct B & B rd 2

J. Ogilvie  37 pts

P. Holloway 36 pts  C/B f9

WINNERS 1ST OCT   B & B rd 1

J. Bell  41 pts

S. Swan 41 pts

WINNERS 24TH SEPT

1st M. Scott & R. Wilks 41pts

3rd  J. Little  40 pts

WINNERS  17TH SEPT

1ST    J. Birchnall & R. Freeman 40pts

3rd     P. Sweeney  39pts

WINNERS 10TH SEPT

1ST   J. O,Bryan   39pts

2nd   J. Little        38pts

3rd   W. Markwell & J. Ogilvie 37pts

 WINNERS 3RD SEPT

1ST  J. Cowings   39pts

2nd  R. Fletcher   38pts

3rd   D. Gair          37pts

WINNERS 27TH AUG

1ST  M. Graham    40pts

2nd  M. Scott         39pts

2nd  A. Morton      39pts

WINNERS 20TH AUG

1st  G. Johnstone 44pts

2nd I. Furguson    39pts

3rd T. Duffell         38 pts

Winners 13th Aug

1st    C. Irwin         39pts

2nd    P. Makarski   35pts

          A. Morton      35pts

          D. Bushby     35pts

Winners 6th Aug

1st     W. Markwell      38pts

2nd    R. Anderson      36pts

2nd   R. Freeman       36pts

 

WINNERS  30TH July

1st      W. Baker            43pts

2nd     T. Duffell            40pts

3rd     D. Gair, R. Wilks, B. Young, J. Birchnall, J. Smith  38pts

WINNERS  23RD JULY

1st        Paul Makarski      41pts

2nd      Dick. Holt            38pts

3rd     Dave Young & I. Ferguson 36pts

WINNERS 16th JULY

1st           Terry  Duffell         42 pts

2nd         Peter Sweeney      40pts

2nd           John Downs         40pts

2nd          Joe Fletcher          40pts

2nd           Jim Brown            40pts

             

winners 9th July

   1st    John Little       39pts

   2nd   Ron Matthews  38pts

  2nd   Wally Beldon   38pts 

 

wINNERS 2ND jULY

 1ST     B. Halliday   42PTS

  2ND    J. DOWNS       41PTS 

  2ND   M.  SCOTT      41PTS